Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernandina Beach, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernandina Beach, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernandina Beach, Fl with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0677,499
ChlefAlgeria 7,4664,640
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8984,908
CeresArgentina 7,0424,376
ChamicalArgentina 6,9744,334
ChepesArgentina 7,0714,394
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6175,355
ConcordiaArgentina 7,3214,550
CórdobaArgentina 7,1294,430
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,1394,436
CorrientesArgentina 6,8974,286
CairnsAustralia 15,0129,329
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3139,515
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39511,431
CedunaAustralia 16,68910,371
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3649,548
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6919,751
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5469,661
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0989,382
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8409,221
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,97310,547
ChittagongBangladesh 14,0768,747
CharnocksBarbados 2,9841,855
CotonouBenin 9,0615,631
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1694,455
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2994,536
CabroboBrazil 6,2573,888
CaceresBrazil 5,7843,594
CaetiteBrazil 6,4794,026
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4253,993
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,3673,957
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,8294,244
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0654,390
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0553,763
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8714,270
CaparaoBrazil 7,0914,406
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4614,015
CaratingaBrazil 7,0104,356
CaravelasBrazil 7,0244,365
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4013,977
CarolinaBrazil 5,5653,458
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,0184,361
CataguasesBrazil 7,1164,422
CatalaoBrazil 6,5084,044
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7254,179
CaxiasBrazil 5,6573,515
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,3854,589
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3443,942
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0984,411
ChapecoBrazil 7,1194,424
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,4633,395
CipoBrazil 6,5254,055
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,5223,432
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8614,263
CordeiroBrazil 7,1944,470
CorrentinaBrazil 6,2833,904
CorumbaBrazil 6,0973,789
CoximBrazil 6,1683,833
CrateusBrazil 5,8873,658
CuiabaBrazil 5,8113,611
CuritibaBrazil 7,1164,422
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5092,180
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2202,623
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3092,678
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4932,171
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1353,191
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4462,762
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6472,887
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2242,003
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6602,274
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1961,365
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3141,438
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3431,456
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3471,459
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2272,627
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2751,414
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6912,293
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5831,605
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9021,803
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2632,028
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9763,092
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5002,796
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,4942,171
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9891,236
Comox, BcCanada 4,1742,594
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,3422,698
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7302,318
Coronation, AbCanada 3,4082,118
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5492,205
ChicoChile 8,6465,373
ChillanChile 7,5434,687
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,5514,692
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,5654,080
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5225,296
Curico-General FreireChile 7,3774,584
ChangchunChina 11,2917,016
ChangduChina 13,1408,165
ChangshaChina 13,2908,259
ChengduChina 13,1678,182
ChongqingChina 13,2718,247
Camilo DazaColombia 2,6941,674
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0895,027
CamagueyCuba 1,090677
CasablancaCuba 839521
ChebCzech Republic 7,7024,786
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4724,643
CabreraDominican Republic 1,6901,050
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,6991,056
CotuiDominican Republic 1,7211,069
CanarEcuador 3,7042,302
CairoEgypt 10,2206,351
CaenFrance 6,8624,264
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0914,406
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1852,601
CocobeachGabon 10,0526,247
CologneGermany 7,3094,542
ChiosGreece 9,2895,772
CorfuGreece 8,7605,444
ConakryGuinea 7,3544,570
CatacamasHonduras 1,8121,126
CholutecaHonduras 2,0161,253
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7789,183
CherrapunjiIndia 13,7558,548
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,7558,548
ChahbaharIran 12,5997,829
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1873,845
ClonesIreland 6,2963,912
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2163,862
CorkIreland 6,2463,881
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2463,882
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9554,943
CameriItaly 7,6434,750
CampobassoItaly 8,2675,137
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9744,955
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9974,970
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8854,900
Cape MeleItaly 7,6754,769
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3935,216
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5115,289
CerviaItaly 7,9634,948
CiampinoItaly 8,1015,034
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8494,878
Cisa PassItaly 7,7814,835
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0344,993
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8434,874
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5585,318
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5835,334
ChibaJapan 11,4627,123
ChichibuJapan 11,4817,134
ChichijimaJapan 12,0947,516
ChoshiJapan 11,4097,090
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2716,383
ChilekaMalawi 13,3918,321
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1778,189
ChitipaMalawi 12,9158,025
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3841,481
ComitanMexico 1,9341,202
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9358,038
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1146,906
ChoirMongolia 11,3857,075
CasablancaMorocco 6,8034,228
ChindeMozambique 13,6758,498
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0049,324
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7158,523
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4368,349
CondegaNicaragua 1,9901,236
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5459,660
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2967,641
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8107,339
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9677,437
ChhorPakistan 13,0588,115
ChitralPakistan 12,1107,525
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,8724,270
ConcepcionParaguay 6,5404,064
CajamarcaPeru 4,2162,620
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1182,559
ChiclayoPeru 4,1682,590
ChimbotePeru 4,4372,757
CuzcoPeru 5,0203,119
CzestochowaPoland 8,0945,030
CoimbraPortugal 6,5194,051
CalafatRomania 8,7225,420
CeahlauRomania 8,7395,430
ClujRomania 8,6025,345
ConstantaRomania 9,0895,648
CraiovaRomania 8,7665,447
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9574,945
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7985,467
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9914,965
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1624,451
Cape UelenRussia 6,8444,253
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4466,491
CaraRussia 10,1026,278
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1915,711
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6924,780
ChitaRussia 10,7086,654
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6996,648
CokurdahRussia 8,0985,032
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,9746,198
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6977,890
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,4517,116
CaceresSpain 6,7104,170
CadizSpain 6,8134,234
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9254,303
CordobaSpain 6,8894,281
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3889,562
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,8339,217
ChanthaburiThailand 15,1889,438
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5179,021
Chiang RaiThailand 14,3838,938
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,1139,391
ChumphonThailand 15,4379,593
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1965,714
CorumTurkey 9,7476,057
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4587,120
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7147,279
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6014,102
CernovcyUkraine 8,6555,378
ChernigovUkraine 8,7765,453
CarrascoUruguay 7,7564,820
ColoniaUruguay 7,6554,757
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2181,378
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,000622
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,051653
Camden, ScUsa 373232
Canton, NyUsa 1,6901,050
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 752467
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1391,329
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,226762
Casper, WyUsa 2,5951,612
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9692,466
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,086675
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 635395
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7091,062
Charleston (city), ScUsa 282176
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 282175
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 856532
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 508316
Charlottesville, VaUsa 874543
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8941,177
Chattanooga, TnUsa 598371
Chazy, NyUsa 1,7561,091
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6801,044
Cheraw, ScUsa 472293
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0841,295
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3941,487
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,357844
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,383859
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7852,352
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,150714
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4441,519
Cincinnati, KyUsa 976607
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 983611
Circleville, OhUsa 1,002623
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6721,039
Clark, SdUsa 2,1481,335
Clarksdale, MsUsa 969602
Clarksville, TnUsa 870540
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1041,308
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,196743
Clinton, IaUsa 1,472915
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7194,176
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,299807
College Park, MdUsa 1,012629
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3011,430
Columbia, MoUsa 1,335829
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 366228
Columbus, GaUsa 1,037644
Columbus, InUsa 1,014630
Columbus, KsUsa 1,433890
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,045650
Conception, MoUsa 1,604997
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7691,099
Conway, ArUsa 1,095681
Conway, ScUsa 437271
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,486923
Corning, ArUsa 1,065662
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6581,030
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,588987
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,432890
Cortland, NyUsa 1,405873
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9402,449
Covington, LaUsa 816507
Covington, TnUsa 989615
Crete, NeUsa 1,8071,123
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7951,737
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9256,789
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9256,789
CaracasVenezuela 2,7011,679
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1201,939
CoroVenezuela 2,4611,529
ChipataZambia 13,0558,112
ChomaZambia 12,6947,888
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3848,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -