Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernandina Beach, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernandina Beach, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernandina Beach, Fl with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0557,491
BustAfghanistan 12,2157,590
BatnaAlgeria 7,8984,908
BecharAlgeria 7,3604,573
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7524,817
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4264,614
BiskraAlgeria 7,8944,906
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3025,159
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5416,550
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,6786,636
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,6826,638
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6976,647
ByrdAntarctica 12,5257,783
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,9724,954
BarilocheArgentina 8,0565,006
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,6454,751
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5009,632
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7479,164
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23710,712
BrestBelarus 8,3025,159
BrusselsBelgium 7,1414,437
Belize CityBelize 1,6161,004
BeninBenin 9,0615,631
BohiconBenin 8,9855,583
BermudaBermuda 1,600994
BageBrazil 7,4744,645
BambuiBrazil 6,7914,220
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0384,373
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1643,830
BarcelosBrazil 4,0292,504
BarraBrazil 6,1873,845
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5663,459
BarreirasBrazil 6,1523,823
BelémBrazil 4,9933,103
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9094,294
BelterraBrazil 4,6492,889
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9513,698
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3724,581
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3563,950
BrasiliaBrazil 6,2883,907
BrevesBrazil 4,8673,024
BurgasBulgaria 9,1215,668
BurundiBurundi 12,1787,568
BatouriCameroon 10,3096,406
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1551,339
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9272,440
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8762,409
Banff, AbCanada 3,6082,242
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7951,116
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1911,983
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3942,109
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5511,585
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8862,415
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7281,074
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6572,894
Brandon, MbCanada 2,6371,639
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8051,743
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2612,648
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4162,744
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0181,875
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3892,727
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5892,851
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7066,653
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7566,684
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5725,327
BeijingChina 11,9547,428
BarranquillaColombia 2,3061,433
Benito SalasColombia 3,1481,956
BogotáColombia 2,9881,857
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0264,987
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4407,109
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1956,957
BaniDominican Republic 1,7781,105
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7371,079
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,7821,107
BahariyaEgypt 10,1446,303
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2666,379
BiarritzFrance 6,9624,326
BordeauxFrance 6,9814,338
BrestFrance 6,6014,102
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1535,688
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1515,687
BitamGabon 10,1716,320
BanjulGambia 6,8634,265
BerlinGermany 7,6554,757
BrockenGermany 7,5134,669
BokeGuinea 7,1654,452
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0424,376
BudapestHungary 8,2625,134
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2785,144
BangaloreIndia 14,6719,117
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2448,851
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1938,819
BikanerIndia 12,9638,056
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,21610,077
BabolsarIran 11,1286,915
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1757,565
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8826,762
Bandar LengehIran 12,1407,544
BirjandIran 11,8297,350
BushehrIran 11,6787,257
BaghdadIraq 10,9046,776
BasraIraq 11,3507,053
BelmulletIreland 6,1143,799
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2683,895
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4455,248
BergamoItaly 7,7114,792
BolognaItaly 7,8774,895
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7914,841
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4625,259
BrindisiItaly 8,5585,318
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4735,265
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2725,140
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0726,881
BeirutLebanon 10,2626,377
BenghaziLibya 9,2235,731
BirzaiLithuania 8,1335,054
BitolaMacedonia 8,7845,458
BlantyreMalawi 13,3918,321
BvumbweMalawi 13,4128,335
BintuluMalaysia 15,9479,910
BamakoMali 7,7254,800
Bko-SMali 7,7364,808
BougounMali 7,8394,871
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7784,212
BaitagMongolia 11,4477,113
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0756,882
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1346,919
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2877,014
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4067,088
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4727,129
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1876,952
BulganMongolia 11,1646,938
BhamawMyanmar 13,9058,641
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7658,554
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1988,201
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,0901,298
BilmaNiger 9,3625,818
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9225,544
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0394,374
BergenNorway 6,9094,293
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9114,294
BjornoyaNorway 7,0354,372
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1284,429
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0964,410
BadinPakistan 13,1038,142
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7637,931
BalakotPakistan 12,3157,653
BarkhanPakistan 12,6247,845
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,4211,505
BascoPhilippines 13,8048,578
BialystokPoland 8,2165,106
BejaPortugal 6,6314,121
BragancaPortugal 6,6064,105
BistritaRomania 8,6405,369
BucharestRomania 8,9025,532
BajkitRussia 9,7466,056
BarabinskRussia 10,2576,374
BarnaulRussia 10,5516,557
BerezovoRussia 9,0935,651
BiserRussia 9,4385,865
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5736,570
BogdarinRussia 10,4426,489
BogucanyRussia 10,1126,284
BomnakRussia 10,0876,268
BorRussia 9,7296,046
BorzjaRussia 10,8286,729
BratskRussia 10,3426,426
BelgradeSerbia 8,5085,287
BoSierra Leone 7,6194,735
BontheSierra Leone 7,5734,706
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1045,036
BerberaSomalia 12,7047,895
BusanSouth Korea 12,0367,479
BadajozSpain 6,6894,157
BarcelonaSpain 7,3204,549
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8364,248
BabanusaSudan 11,1496,928
BaselSwitzerland 7,4834,650
BernSwitzerland 7,5024,662
BangkokThailand 15,0749,367
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,0529,354
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,6879,127
BizerteTunisia 8,1095,039
BalikesirTurkey 9,3355,801
BursaTurkey 9,3785,828
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5367,169
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2953,912
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3523,947
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3513,947
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6884,156
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7224,177
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8374,249
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5222,188
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7601,094
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,042648
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2743,899
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2743,899
Batesville, MsUsa 883549
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 928577
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9641,220
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 792492
Bedford, MaUsa 1,568974
Beeville, TxUsa 1,594991
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,572977
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7792,349
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5584,075
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6991,056
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0323,748
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7303,560
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,491927
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8791,789
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,374854
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 593368
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4592,149
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4381,515
Blacksburg, VaUsa 736457
Blackville, ScUsa 300186
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0032,488
Blakely, GaUsa 340211
Block Island, RiUsa 1,354841
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6601,032
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3662,092
Booneville, MsUsa 799497
Boonton, NjUsa 1,303810
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,597993
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7241,071
Bowling Green, KyUsa 819509
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,270789
Brenham, TxUsa 1,432890
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,386861
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,023636
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 650404
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,429888
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,503934
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0211,256
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 824512
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6471,024
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,400870
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9791,852
Buckhannon, WvUsa 932579
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,136706
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,386861
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,024636
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 705438
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,421883
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6981,055
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5902,231
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6967,268
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,8691,783
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,6131,624
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9968,076
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0028,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -