Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernandina Beach, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernandina Beach, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernandina Beach, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7456,677
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2679,487
ParanaArgentina 7,2884,529
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,1874,466
PehuajoArgentina 7,6754,770
PergaminoArgentina 7,5064,664
PigeArgentina 7,8464,876
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1754,459
PosadasArgentina 6,9984,349
PresidenciaArgentina 6,7674,205
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,1634,451
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7664,826
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35411,405
Port HedlandAustralia 17,70211,000
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1163,179
ParakouBenin 8,9175,541
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5334,060
ParacatuBrazil 6,4844,029
ParanaBrazil 6,0013,729
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1644,452
ParanaibaBrazil 6,4694,020
ParintinsBrazil 4,5372,819
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6363,502
Passo FundoBrazil 7,2404,499
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6314,121
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0903,784
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4133,985
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7374,186
PeixeBrazil 5,9123,673
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2403,878
PicosBrazil 5,9773,714
PiraiBrazil 7,1554,446
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2323,873
PompeuBrazil 6,7794,213
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,5234,054
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7492,951
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1054,415
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,7682,963
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4684,640
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,7883,597
PosseBrazil 6,2343,874
PlevenBulgaria 8,8715,513
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9565,566
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,2729,490
Peace River, AbCanada 3,9822,475
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2332,630
Penticton, BcCanada 3,8002,361
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7371,079
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,532952
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4201,504
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1662,589
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6721,660
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3702,715
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5571,589
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1761,974
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1692,591
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6652,899
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8691,783
ParronChile 7,3094,542
Puerto AysenChile 8,5055,285
Puerto MonttChile 8,0645,011
Punta ArenasChile 9,3615,817
PingbianChina 12,9498,046
PeralesColombia 2,9911,859
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0901,920
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3281,447
PragueCzech Republic 7,8224,861
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,7151,066
PimentelDominican Republic 1,7151,066
PoloDominican Republic 1,7371,080
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,6351,016
PichilingueEcuador 3,5392,199
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5282,192
PuyoEcuador 3,5972,235
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2036,340
ParisFrance 7,0694,393
PerpignanFrance 7,3264,553
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,86710,481
Port-GentilGabon 10,0686,256
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6142,246
PotsdamGermany 7,6434,750
PatrasGreece 8,9745,576
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1433,196
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3182,684
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5831,605
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6471,024
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,7351,078
PecsHungary 8,2905,152
PambanIndia 15,1179,394
PuneIndia 13,9408,663
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,70310,379
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,42110,204
PadovaItaly 7,8784,896
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7844,837
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3425,184
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3225,171
PantelleriaItaly 8,3035,159
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7944,843
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9654,949
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0334,992
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1885,088
PiacenzaItaly 7,7474,814
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8514,878
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9534,942
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1735,079
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4005,220
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0985,032
PrizziItaly 8,3715,202
PakseLaos 14,8669,238
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0119,950
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7599,793
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7879,810
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4187,716
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5585,318
PatheinMyanmar 14,7259,150
PutaoMyanmar 13,5648,429
PyiMyanmar 14,5039,012
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3358,286
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1738,186
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8601,156
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5885,958
PohangNorth Korea 11,9307,413
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,7687,313
PadidanPakistan 12,8507,985
PanjgurPakistan 12,6367,852
ParachinarPakistan 12,2437,608
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7627,931
PeshawarPakistan 12,2897,636
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4648,988
PilarParaguay 6,8564,260
PiscoPeru 4,9693,088
PiuraPeru 3,9902,479
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,9863,099
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,0309,340
PoznanPoland 7,8754,894
PrzemyslPoland 8,3775,206
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5824,090
PortalegrePortugal 6,6284,119
Porto Portugal 6,4764,024
PavelecRussia 9,0365,615
PecoraRussia 8,7815,456
PermRussia 9,4015,842
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0495,623
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2445,123
PjatigorskRussia 9,9786,201
PoronajskRussia 10,0976,275
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5485,933
Providenja BayRussia 7,0454,378
PskovRussia 8,2225,109
PodorSenegal 6,8594,262
PopradSlovakia 8,2595,133
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3038,267
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2128,210
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4424,625
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2729,490
Port SudanSudan 11,4077,089
ParamariboSuriname 3,8932,419
PiteňSweden 7,5034,662
PalmyraSyria 10,4056,466
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0405,617
PhetchabunThailand 14,7709,178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,7349,156
PhraeThailand 14,5869,064
PhuketThailand 15,7289,774
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6999,756
Prachin BuriThailand 15,0339,342
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2879,499
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0471,893
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5754,086
PoltavaUkraine 9,0875,647
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5294,679
PradoUruguay 7,7524,817
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8104,853
Palestine, IlUsa 1,101684
Pana, IlUsa 1,191740
Paoli, InUsa 1,014630
Paris, IlUsa 1,194742
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1491,335
Pascagoula, MsUsa 680423
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5971,614
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,539956
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,527949
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6741,040
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6262,253
Pensacola, FlUsa 548341
Peoria, IlUsa 1,335830
Perry, OkUsa 1,558968
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,169726
Philo, OhUsa 1,039645
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8861,793
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2471,396
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,065662
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1101,311
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9741,227
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,101684
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,330826
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,574978
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,065662
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0651,905
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1101,311
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,333829
Pontotoc, MsUsa 811504
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9942,482
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,207750
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,287800
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9942,482
Portage, WiUsa 1,6231,009
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7451,085
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9082,429
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6211,008
Prescott, ArUsa 1,145711
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5672,216
Princess Anne, MdUsa 957594
Princeton, InUsa 1,012629
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,522946
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2671,409
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1471,955
PetaukeZambia 12,9668,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -