Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernandina Beach, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernandina Beach, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernandina Beach, Fl with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5875,957
UaupesBrazil 3,7202,311
UbatubaBrazil 7,1604,450
UberabaBrazil 6,6554,135
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,7932,357
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,6627,247
UpernavikGreenland 4,9113,052
UummannaqGreenland 4,7982,982
UdineItaly 7,9434,936
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3015,158
UenoJapan 11,7427,296
UnzendakeJapan 12,2157,590
UrakawaJapan 10,7376,672
UshibukaJapan 12,2787,630
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3897,077
UwajimaJapan 12,0617,495
UkmergeLithuania 8,1845,086
UtenaLithuania 8,2155,105
UlaangomMongolia 11,0456,863
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2376,983
UlgiiMongolia 11,1236,912
UliastaiMongolia 11,2947,018
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1296,915
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,2596,997
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7247,285
UfaRussia 9,6816,016
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9374,932
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7996,710
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6305,363
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6106,593
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6165,354
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6235,358
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3755,826
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0575,007
Umm BeninSudan 11,5797,196
UmeňSweden 7,5204,673
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,8649,237
Udon ThaniThailand 14,6539,106
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,6429,099
UrfaTurkey 10,2456,367
UsakTurkey 9,4995,903
Uman’Ukraine 8,8935,526
UzgorodUkraine 8,4125,227
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,039645
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,157719
Urbana, IlUsa 1,194742
Urbana, OhUsa 1,070665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -