Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernandina Beach, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernandina Beach, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernandina Beach, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7847,323
ShkoderAlbania 8,5935,340
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8934,905
SaltaArgentina 6,4043,979
San AntonioArgentina 8,1225,047
San LuisArgentina 7,2854,527
San RafaelArgentina 7,3844,588
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6884,778
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,7484,193
SarmientoArgentina 8,5705,325
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1099,389
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1049,386
SalzburgAustria 7,8454,875
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4406,487
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6776,635
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5706,569
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6232,873
SaveBenin 8,9755,577
Santa CruzBolivia 5,7323,562
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4185,231
SalvadorBrazil 6,6824,153
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3274,553
SantaremBrazil 4,6452,886
SantosBrazil 7,1344,433
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,8684,268
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2013,232
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2043,855
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3594,573
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,1424,438
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,0404,375
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3963,353
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0654,390
São PauloBrazil 7,0774,398
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8374,248
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,6322,878
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3513,947
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5364,062
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,8484,255
SobralBrazil 5,7983,603
SoureBrazil 4,9263,061
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0873,783
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7244,800
SurubimBrazil 6,4854,030
SadovoBulgaria 8,9705,574
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8895,524
SofiaBulgaria 8,8325,488
SiemreapCambodia 15,0869,374
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3911,486
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2071,993
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1171,316
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7282,938
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2372,633
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3041,432
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1531,959
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7781,105
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9251,817
Scott, SkCanada 3,2802,038
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5151,563
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2071,371
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8481,149
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5003,418
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3301,448
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3311,448
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7862,353
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4792,783
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7721,722
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3191,441
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0791,914
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0871,918
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5241,569
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2203,865
SalCape Verde 6,0883,783
SantiagoChile 7,2244,489
SewellChile 7,2934,532
ShanghaiChina 12,7207,905
ShantouChina 13,6998,513
ShenyangChina 11,5677,188
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,0111,250
Simon BolivarColombia 2,2971,427
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3221,443
SibenikCroatia 8,2465,124
SplitCroatia 8,2965,155
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6204,735
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2454,502
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6901,050
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8341,140
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,7741,102
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,6771,042
SamanaDominican Republic 1,7651,097
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,7841,109
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,6511,026
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7441,084
San JuanDominican Republic 1,6761,042
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,8751,165
SanchezDominican Republic 1,7461,085
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,6511,026
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,606998
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,7931,114
San GabrielEcuador 3,3652,091
SalloumEgypt 9,6465,994
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8166,100
SohagEgypt 10,4836,514
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5206,537
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0451,271
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4455,869
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6074,727
StrasbourgFrance 7,4464,627
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3042,675
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0072,490
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9356,173
SchleswigGermany 7,3404,561
StuttgartGermany 7,5434,688
SamosGreece 9,3865,833
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1325,675
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3185,790
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5252,812
SiguiriGuinea 7,6794,772
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9181,192
SzegedHungary 8,4035,222
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1175,044
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4943,414
SagarIndia 13,5968,449
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3987,704
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6169,083
SemnanIran 11,2697,003
ShahroudIran 11,2817,010
ShirazIran 11,7437,297
ShannonIreland 6,2053,856
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6524,755
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3555,192
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6335,365
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8024,848
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8494,877
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5145,291
SigonellaItaly 8,5035,284
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3305,176
SagaJapan 12,1617,557
SaigoJapan 11,7417,296
SakaiJapan 11,8087,338
SakataJapan 11,1756,944
SapporoJapan 10,7286,667
SaseboJapan 12,1967,579
SendaiJapan 11,1816,948
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,0897,512
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0677,499
ShinjoJapan 11,1666,939
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8847,385
ShirakawaJapan 11,3187,033
ShizuokaJapan 11,6087,213
SumotoJapan 11,8437,360
SuttsuJapan 10,8056,714
SuwaJapan 11,5257,162
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1534,445
SavannakhetLaos 14,7249,150
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0695,014
SiluteLithuania 7,9974,969
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7515,438
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7689,177
SalimaMalawi 13,2568,238
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,4489,600
SibuMalaysia 16,0849,995
SanMali 7,9924,966
SegouMali 7,8634,886
SikassoMali 8,0164,981
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7719,801
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1301,324
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5347,167
SainshandMongolia 11,5317,165
SafiMorocco 6,7134,172
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7404,188
SittweMyanmar 14,3348,907
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9684,330
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8304,245
SaiqOman 12,6177,841
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8948,012
SurOman 12,7797,941
SialkotPakistan 12,5507,799
SibbiPakistan 12,5757,814
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,8804,275
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,1653,209
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6769,120
SandomierzPoland 8,2635,134
SniezkaPoland 7,8874,901
SuwalkiPoland 8,1475,063
SzczecinPoland 7,6954,782
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5734,084
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1733,215
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,0691,286
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6019,695
Satu MareRomania 8,4985,281
SibiuRomania 8,6945,402
SulinaRomania 9,1005,655
SadrinskRussia 9,8216,103
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1865,087
SalekhardRussia 8,8745,514
SaratovRussia 9,5365,926
SejmcanRussia 8,5735,327
SelagoncyRussia 9,1555,689
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8696,133
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2876,393
SmolenskRussia 8,6055,347
SociRussia 9,8256,105
SortovalaRussia 8,0985,032
SuntarRussia 9,5535,936
SurgutRussia 9,5465,932
SverdlovskRussia 9,6535,998
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8895,524
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3241,444
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8126,097
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6709,116
SingaporeSingapore 16,40710,195
SliacSlovakia 8,2115,102
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8727,377
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7077,275
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7314,183
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9284,305
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7864,217
SevilleSpain 6,8164,236
SennarSudan 11,5187,158
ShambatSudan 11,2847,012
ShendiSudan 11,2927,017
StenseleSweden 7,3294,554
StockholmSweden 7,6194,734
StorlienSweden 7,1654,452
SundsvallSweden 7,4484,628
SantisSwitzerland 7,6184,734
SongeaTanzania 13,1898,196
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,6639,112
SongkhlaThailand 15,8009,819
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9929,316
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5899,687
SurinThailand 14,9239,273
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6565,379
SokodeTogo 8,7975,467
SfaxTunisia 8,3055,161
SousseTunisia 8,2465,124
SamsunTurkey 9,7826,078
SiirtTurkey 10,3916,457
SivasTurkey 9,9396,176
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5917,203
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4333,997
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2993,914
SarataUkraine 9,0375,616
SarnyUkraine 8,5225,296
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4055,844
SumyUkraine 9,0075,597
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2867,635
SaltoUruguay 7,3374,559
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7362,322
Safford, AzUsa 2,7001,678
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7381,080
Saint Leo, FlUsa 301187
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,212753
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8771,166
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8461,147
Salem, InUsa 1,014630
Salem, OrUsa 3,9262,440
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9541,836
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8141,127
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6391,019
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3702,094
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8132,370
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,0691,286
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7012,300
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0681,285
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6182,249
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6522,269
Santuck, ScUsa 484301
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7781,105
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 165102
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9651,221
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3321,449
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,014630
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9352,445
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9292,441
Sedan, KsUsa 1,535954
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9512,455
Selma, AlUsa 546339
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,377856
Seymour, InUsa 1,014630
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 877545
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7181,689
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,189739
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8601,156
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9671,222
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,301808
Southport, NcUsa 493306
Sparta, IlUsa 1,123698
Spencer, WvUsa 927576
Spickard, MoUsa 1,536954
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5902,231
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9111,188
Springfield, IlUsa 1,262785
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,320820
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1144,421
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9831,232
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,211753
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8221,132
Stamford, CtUsa 1,330826
State College, PaUsa 1,171728
State University, MsUsa 758471
State University, NmUsa 2,4241,507
Staunton, VaUsa 860535
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5281,571
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,409875
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7142,308
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8051,122
Storrs, CtUsa 1,487924
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,265786
Summerville, ScUsa 288179
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7202,312
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,400870
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7381,080
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,463909
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5457,174
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,7051,681
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,9231,816
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5972,236
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7234,178
SocotraYemen 13,2378,226
SenangaZambia 12,2967,641
SerenjeZambia 12,8127,961
SeshekeZambia 12,4637,745
SolweziZambia 12,3907,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -