Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernandina Beach, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernandina Beach, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernandina Beach, Fl with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3696,443
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6936,645
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4886,518
YaoundeCameroon 10,0756,260
YokoCameroon 10,0586,250
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9921,238
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2472,639
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8691,783
YanjiChina 11,2496,990
YichangChina 13,0598,115
YinchuanChina 12,2877,635
YiningChina 11,5357,168
YariguiesColombia 2,7491,708
YamasaDominican Republic 1,7541,090
YasicaDominican Republic 1,6441,022
YazdIran 11,6407,233
YakushimaJapan 12,4257,721
YamagataJapan 11,2106,966
YamaguchiJapan 12,0237,471
YokkaichiJapan 11,7047,273
YokohamaJapan 11,5007,146
YonagoJapan 11,8147,341
YonagunijimaJapan 13,3538,297
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8728,620
YeMyanmar 14,9099,264
YolaNigeria 9,8576,125
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1257,535
YurimaguasPeru 4,1042,550
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6566,000
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3146,409
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2066,964
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7752,346
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3343,315
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9951,861
York, PaUsa 1,113692
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,181734
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1311,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -