Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fernandina Beach, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fernandina Beach, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fernandina Beach, Fl with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1397,543
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2917,637
KhostAfghanistan 12,2897,636
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9167,405
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5206,537
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82911,079
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9904,965
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4386,486
KandiBenin 8,8495,499
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9022,425
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0861,296
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0861,296
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,8032,363
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3841,481
Kingston, OnCanada 1,566973
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6343,501
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6742,904
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,2091,994
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7891,112
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8867,386
KashiChina 11,8757,380
KunmingChina 13,8078,580
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9156,783
KhargaEgypt 10,4656,503
KosseirEgypt 10,7136,657
KajaaniFinland 7,8174,857
KuopioFinland 7,8954,906
KuusamoFinland 7,7814,835
KarlsruheGermany 7,4814,649
KasselGermany 7,4584,635
KonstanzGermany 7,5894,716
KumasiGhana 8,6605,381
KalamataGreece 9,0655,633
KerkiraGreece 8,7605,444
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1875,709
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5212,809
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6913,536
KankanGuinea 7,7224,799
KindiaGuinea 7,3994,598
KissidougouGuinea 7,7004,785
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4534,631
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,8928,633
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,8938,633
KeszthelyHungary 8,1835,085
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6843,532
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0008,700
KotaIndia 13,3558,299
KozhikodeIndia 14,7589,171
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,56810,295
KermanIran 11,9417,421
KermanshahIran 11,0016,836
Khoram AbadIran 11,1476,927
KilkennyIreland 6,3143,924
KingstonJamaica 1,493928
KagoshimaJapan 12,3177,654
KanazawaJapan 11,5487,176
KaruizawaJapan 11,4757,130
KatsuuraJapan 11,4917,141
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5417,172
KitamiesashiJapan 10,5016,526
KobeJapan 11,7947,329
KochiJapan 11,9827,446
KofuJapan 11,5377,169
KumagayaJapan 11,4507,115
KumamotoJapan 12,1877,573
KumejimaJapan 13,0018,079
KureJapan 11,9657,435
KushiroJapan 10,5856,578
KutchanJapan 10,7706,693
KyotoJapan 11,7397,295
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,0396,860
KitaleKenya 12,4527,738
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4727,129
KufraLibya 9,9486,182
KaunasLithuania 8,1555,068
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9574,945
KybartaiLithuania 8,1105,040
KarongaMalawi 12,9878,070
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9009,880
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,5399,656
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,24510,095
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9839,932
KuantanMalaysia 16,15210,037
KuchingMalaysia 16,22810,084
KayesMali 7,3054,539
KeniebaMali 7,4064,602
KidalMali 8,3105,164
KitaMali 7,5634,700
KoutiaMali 7,9814,960
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4507,115
KisinevMoldova 8,9305,549
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0826,886
KhatgalMongolia 10,9956,833
KhovdMongolia 11,2386,983
KhujirtMongolia 11,3797,071
KhutagMongolia 11,1046,900
KenitraMorocco 6,8694,269
KalewaMyanmar 14,0088,705
KathaMyanmar 13,9138,646
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4979,630
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4208,961
KengtungMyanmar 14,2358,846
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7078,517
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3267,660
KathmanduNepal 13,3768,312
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4178,337
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0298,096
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2348,224
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1538,173
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0078,083
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1128,148
KanoNigeria 9,3275,796
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7807,320
KarasjokNorway 7,4574,634
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8504,257
KristiansandNorway 7,1214,425
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9604,325
KhasabOman 12,2557,616
KarachiPakistan 12,9918,073
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9898,072
KhanpurPakistan 12,7897,947
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6827,881
KororPalau 14,3128,894
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2335,116
KlodzkoPoland 7,9574,945
KoszalinPoland 7,7504,816
KrakowPoland 8,1775,081
KalakanRussia 10,3196,412
KaliningradRussia 7,9794,959
KamenskoeRussia 8,0565,006
KandalaksaRussia 7,8294,865
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0895,026
KazanRussia 9,3315,798
KemRussia 8,0545,005
KerchRussia 9,4925,899
KhabarovskRussia 10,4886,518
KirenskRussia 10,1416,302
KirovRussia 9,1035,657
KljuciRussia 8,7075,411
KolpasevRussia 10,0146,223
KorfRussia 8,1985,094
KostromaRussia 8,8145,477
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8384,871
KotlasRussia 8,7805,456
KrasnodarRussia 9,6806,015
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0856,267
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5755,950
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3636,440
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4094,604
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5915,960
KurganRussia 9,9326,172
KurskRussia 9,0245,607
KyraRussia 10,9956,832
KigaliRwanda 12,1767,567
KoldaSenegal 7,0474,379
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5504,692
KosiceSlovakia 8,3445,185
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0308,097
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,4787,133
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3539,541
KadugliSudan 11,3417,047
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0346,857
KassalaSudan 11,6277,225
KhartoumSudan 11,2907,016
KostiSudan 11,4617,122
KalmarSweden 7,6514,754
KaresuandoSweden 7,3994,598
KarlstadSweden 7,3674,578
KristianstadSweden 7,5514,693
KamishliSyria 10,4116,470
KanchanaburiThailand 15,0449,349
Khlong YaiThailand 15,2729,490
Khon KaenThailand 14,7559,169
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,1359,405
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,9269,275
KairouanTunisia 8,2105,102
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0896,270
KarsTurkey 10,2566,373
KastamonuTurkey 9,6145,974
KayseriTurkey 9,9116,159
KonyaTurkey 9,7666,069
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9566,808
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7637,310
KinlossUk 6,4684,019
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1505,686
KievUkraine 8,8075,473
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3495,809
KirovogradUkraine 9,0265,609
KlepininoUkraine 9,3415,805
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1315,674
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4125,227
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1185,666
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,343835
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3902,106
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,541958
Keene, NhUsa 1,607998
Kenton, OhUsa 1,171728
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1041,308
Key West, FloridaUsa 681423
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3241,444
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2973,913
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6441,022
Kinston, NcUsa 580360
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7882,354
Knoxville, TnUsa 618384
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0613,766
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5164,049
KabompoZambia 12,2567,616
KabweZambia 12,7077,897
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7087,897
KafirondaZambia 12,5787,816
KaomaZambia 12,3767,690
KasamaZambia 12,7397,916
KasempaZambia 12,4107,712
KawambwaZambia 12,5217,780
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9378,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -